Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanna Ford
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 381-2555
6 in this area
464 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,740 - $376,000
*Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with a Private Pool and Modern Upgrades** Discover this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring two spacious living areas, perfect for family living and entertaining. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, each equipped with generous walk-in closets for ample storage. Enjoy the outdoor paradise with a gorgeous inground Gunite swimming pool—ideal for relaxing or entertaining on warm days. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring throughout, fresh paint, elegant granite countertops, and stylish roller shade window treatments. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, recently replaced AC unit and roof (less than four years old), and partially renovated bathrooms, providing a move-in ready experience. This charming home combines modern updates with classic comfort—don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Dreamers License #147783 Listed on: 07/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Ia | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Whitledge Timothy S | $166,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Richard L Chambers Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guinn Tonya Klutts | $186,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Ia | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinn Tonya Klutts | $186,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $28,031 | $2,402 | $25,629 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $26,697 | $2,567 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $25,425 | $2,470 | $22,955 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $24,215 | $2,906 | $21,309 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $23,061 | $2,767 | $20,294 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $21,964 | $2,958 | $19,006 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $21,964 | $2,958 | $19,006 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $21,139 | $2,847 | $18,292 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $20,132 | $2,711 | $17,421 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $19,173 | $2,911 | $16,262 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $18,260 | $2,772 | $15,488 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $18,260 | $2,772 | $15,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joanna Ford
Realty One Group Dreamers
(918) 381-2555
6 in this area
464 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shinee Vang
McGraw, REALTORS
(330) 338-5930
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2529872
APN: 75972-84-07-24000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.