1096 Belden Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Belden Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $273,013, approximately $208 per square foot. 1096 Belden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Warren William C and Warren Carol J
Bought by
Rohr Lori K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,583
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Bought by
Warren William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohr Lori K | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Warren William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohr Lori K | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $75,960 | $21,180 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $75,960 | $21,180 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $75,950 | $21,175 | $54,775 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $51,350 | $11,830 | $39,520 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $51,350 | $11,830 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $51,350 | $11,830 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $41,580 | $9,450 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $41,580 | $9,450 | $32,130 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $41,580 | $9,450 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $32,900 | $9,240 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $32,900 | $9,240 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $32,900 | $9,240 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | $718 | $32,900 | $9,240 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map