1096 Five Point Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,994 - $826,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Five Point Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $772,249, approximately $278 per square foot. 1096 Five Point Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Moses Ray E
Bought by
Moses Ray E and The Ray E Moses Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,852
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Moses Ray E
Bought by
Moses Trustee Ray E and The Ray E Moses Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Ray E | -- | Amrock | |
| Moses Ray E | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Moses Trustee Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Ray E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $623,100 | $310,000 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $571,200 | $295,000 | $276,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map