1096 Lawrence St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,576 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $445,894, approximately $320 per square foot. 1096 Lawrence St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Carroll William J and Carroll Maureen A
Bought by
Freitas Duarte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,349
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Duarte M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Freitas Duarte M | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas Duarte M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Freitas Duarte M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $386,900 | $152,900 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $363,500 | $142,900 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $327,300 | $124,300 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $295,700 | $113,000 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $259,900 | $98,300 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $247,100 | $93,500 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $217,700 | $86,600 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $207,700 | $82,500 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $193,400 | $75,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $173,900 | $65,500 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $166,000 | $65,500 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $162,500 | $73,200 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map