1096 Reeses Store Rd Halifax, NC 27839
Estimated Value: $94,586 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Reeses Store Rd, Halifax, NC 27839 and is currently estimated at $142,647, approximately $130 per square foot. 1096 Reeses Store Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Monte Shirley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Shirley N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $539 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $539 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $541 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $519 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $517 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $526 | $47,100 | $8,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $525 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $516 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $521 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $490 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $501 | $64,980 | $9,730 | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map