Estimated Value: $185,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10960 Chatham Rd, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $218,813, approximately $100 per square foot. 10960 Chatham Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Bates Leonard L and Bates Albert R
Bought by
Bates Kenneth Dewayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Kenneth Dewayne | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $76,868 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $769 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $769 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $769 | $138,500 | $12,500 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $769 | $138,600 | $12,500 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $769 | $138,600 | $12,500 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $76,923 | $138,600 | $12,500 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $76,923 | $138,600 | $12,500 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $69,150 | $141,700 | $12,500 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $69,150 | $141,700 | $12,500 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $69,150 | $141,700 | $12,500 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map