K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kyle Sellars
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $725,000
Fabulous Hidden Hills in the heart of Eagle River. Light pours into this gorgeously maintained home through a striking wall of windows. Just minutes from downtown. Updated kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar,SS appliances, lots of cabinets and a Costco pantry. Large primary suite with private bathroom, soaker tub and separate shower. Gorgeous landscaped yard. More pics coming soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyle Sellars
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #114700 Listed on: 10/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Troy Davis Homes Inc | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Troy | $566,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Richard | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $601,700 | $144,400 | $457,300 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $574,300 | $127,700 | $446,600 |
| 2023 | $8,750 | $525,500 | $122,500 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $508,500 | $116,700 | $391,800 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $475,700 | $116,700 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $467,600 | $116,700 | $350,900 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $471,400 | $116,700 | $354,700 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $471,500 | $116,700 | $354,800 |
| 2017 | $7,169 | $467,500 | $116,700 | $350,800 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $472,900 | $113,200 | $359,700 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $449,000 | $113,200 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $442,100 | $102,500 | $339,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kyle Sellars
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-16619
APN: 05018347000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.