Estimated Value: $377,391 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Battlefield Rd, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $392,348, approximately $280 per square foot. 1097 Battlefield Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $306,300 | $68,000 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $306,300 | $68,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $153,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $108,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $217,500 | $45,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $217,500 | $45,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $217,500 | $45,000 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $201,400 | $45,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $201,400 | $45,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $201,400 | $45,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $201,400 | $45,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $194,100 | $43,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map