Estimated Value: $456,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Buggy Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $505,840, approximately $210 per square foot. 1097 Buggy Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Big Sky Homes Inc
Bought by
Sommer Mark and Sommer Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Outstanding Balance
$218,344
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Ridgeview Development Llc
Bought by
Big Sky Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Mark | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Big Sky Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer Mark | $284,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Big Sky Homes Inc | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $431,148 | $66,500 | $364,648 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $431,148 | $66,500 | $364,648 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $275,573 | $40,000 | $235,573 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $253,230 | $40,000 | $213,230 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $253,230 | $40,000 | $213,230 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $194,699 | $40,000 | $154,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map