1097 E Greenlee Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 E Greenlee Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $338,565, approximately $258 per square foot. 1097 E Greenlee Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Graciano Enrique and Graciano Gabriela
Bought by
Arizona Tiger Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Graciano Enrique
Bought by
Graciano Enrique and Graciano Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Corbian Gabriela Graciano
Bought by
Graciano Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,773
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Nelson Robert O and Nelson Rhonda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,773
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona Tiger Management Llc | $65,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Graciano Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Graciano Enrique | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Graciano Enrique | $189,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Nelson Robert O | $99,587 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graciano Enrique | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert O | $98,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $26,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $28,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $21,899 | $2,274 | $19,625 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $16,844 | $2,274 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $13,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $11,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $10,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $10,995 | $1,100 | $9,895 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $6,756 | $1,100 | $5,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map