1097 Grove St Irvington, NJ 07111
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,961
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Grove St, Irvington, NJ 07111 and is currently estimated at $476,802, approximately $243 per square foot. 1097 Grove St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Irvington High School and Burch Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Astorino
Bought by
Magobet Vlada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Wheeler Lowman
Bought by
Astorino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magobet Vlada | $165,000 | -- | |
| Astorino | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $408,500 | $119,400 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $96,500 | $15,100 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $6,504 | $114,600 | $15,100 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $6,363 | $114,600 | $15,100 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $6,215 | $114,600 | $15,100 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $114,600 | $15,100 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map