Estimated Value: $250,000 - $615,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Hillcrest Dr, Boon, MI 49618 and is currently estimated at $377,664, approximately $524 per square foot. 1097 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School and Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Daniel P and Meyer Kandice M
Bought by
Vincent Daniel L and Vincent Vicnent Gwenlynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Daniel L | $90,000 | Lakeside Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |