1097 Johnstons Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Johnstons Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $352,640, approximately $191 per square foot. 1097 Johnstons Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
King Douglas C
Bought by
King Douglas and King Bertha Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,669
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Douglas | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Douglas | $261,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $306,600 | $47,500 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $284,400 | $47,500 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $277,600 | $43,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $271,100 | $36,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $239,600 | $27,000 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $227,400 | $20,500 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $225,400 | $18,500 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $212,300 | $17,000 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $208,700 | $17,000 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $202,000 | $17,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $202,000 | $17,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $202,000 | $17,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map