1097 Keene Rd Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $530,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Keene Rd, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $494,461, approximately $209 per square foot. 1097 Keene Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Sauer Michael F and Sauer Lynn S
Bought by
Sauer Michael F and The Michael F Sauer And Lynn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Fernando P
Bought by
Sauer Michael F and Sauer Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,860
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Chavez Fernando P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Nadeau Raymond
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
M&R Property Investors Llc
Bought by
Nadeau Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Michael F | -- | Attorney | |
| Sauer Michael F | $178,000 | Century Title Closing & Escr | |
| Chavez Fernando P | $70,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |