1097 Lakeshore Blvd Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,197,992
Studio
--
Bath
3,917
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Lakeshore Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $1,120,498, approximately $286 per square foot. 1097 Lakeshore Blvd is a home with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Evans Gary R
Bought by
Gary R Evans And Wanda R Evans Revocable Livi and Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary R Evans And Wanda R Evans Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,492 | $98,675 | $28,500 | $70,175 |
| 2024 | $11,492 | $98,675 | $28,500 | $70,175 |
| 2023 | $11,964 | $70,963 | $11,500 | $59,463 |
| 2022 | $921,956 | $70,963 | $11,500 | $59,463 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $70,963 | $11,500 | $59,463 |
| 2020 | $9,160 | $70,963 | $11,500 | $59,463 |
| 2019 | $10,459 | $69,864 | $11,500 | $58,364 |
| 2018 | $10,498 | $69,864 | $11,500 | $58,364 |
| 2017 | $10,567 | $69,864 | $11,500 | $58,364 |
| 2016 | $10,814 | $69,864 | $11,500 | $58,364 |
| 2015 | $9,604 | $67,799 | $14,250 | $53,549 |
| 2014 | $9,456 | $67,799 | $14,250 | $53,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map