Estimated Value: $257,055 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Meredith St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $282,014, approximately $119 per square foot. 1097 Meredith St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Longcoy Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Ma Chen Jing and Sekowski Joseph
Bought by
Sviridenko Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1989
Bought by
Ma Chen Jing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sviridenko Jennifer R | $162,000 | Attorney | |
| Ma Chen Jing | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sviridenko Jennifer R | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $80,160 | $8,160 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $80,160 | $8,160 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $67,310 | $8,160 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $67,310 | $8,160 | $59,150 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $67,310 | $8,160 | $59,150 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $54,750 | $8,160 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $54,750 | $8,160 | $46,590 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
| 2013 | $3,481 | $50,200 | $8,160 | $42,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map