1097 Seashore Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $522,945 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $654,986, approximately $496 per square foot. 1097 Seashore Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Eby Judith L and Grove Tammy L
Bought by
Eby Judith L and Grove Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Davis James H and Davis Mary L
Bought by
Eby Judith L and Grove Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,096
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eby Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Eby Judith L | $275,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eby Judith L | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $253,100 | $177,500 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $253,100 | $177,500 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map