Estimated Value: $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Stanley Ln, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $144 per square foot. 1097 Stanley Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Sasser Carson and Sasser Sharon E
Bought by
Sasser Carson and Sasser Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Sasser Carson W
Bought by
Smith Richard D and Smith Sharon D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser Carson | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Richard D | $9,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $4,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $102 | $4,050 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map