1097 Three Pine Ln Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $196,838 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 Three Pine Ln, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $205,710, approximately $114 per square foot. 1097 Three Pine Ln is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Savant Tresa Ruth Harvey
Bought by
Coker Randa Loraine Nance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Randa Loraine Nance | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $11,882 | $500 | $11,382 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $11,882 | $500 | $11,382 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $11,700 | $500 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $11,700 | $500 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $11,700 | $500 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $837 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $838 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $838 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $838 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $833 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map