10971 Clinic Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10971 Clinic Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $416,567. 10971 Clinic Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
The Cook Family Trust As Created Under T
Bought by
Thomson Justin W and Thomson Heather K.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Douglas L. and Douglas Irene C.
Bought by
B & F Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Justin W | $194,950 | Rl Hall Land Title Co- | |
| Thomson Justin W | $194,950 | Rl Hall Land Title Co- | |
| B & F Enterprises Llc | $74,400 | Timothy A. Cisler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $440,100 | $24,400 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $27 | $270,500 | $25,800 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $154,800 | $13,400 | $141,400 |
| 2013 | $2,356 | $176,100 | $15,800 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map