Estimated Value: $886,280 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10972 E State Route 106, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $1,023,820, approximately $541 per square foot. 10972 E State Route 106 is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Burke Frank and Burke Elizabeth
Bought by
Im Hong B and Im Young B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,582
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Stanford J
Bought by
Burke Frank and Burke Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Stanford J and Fuquay Bailey Diane
Bought by
Bailey Stanford J and Fuquay Diane E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Im Hong B | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Burke Frank | $675,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Bailey Stanford J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Im Hong B | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Frank | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $836,845 | $123,575 | $713,270 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $808,340 | $220,665 | $587,675 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $647,925 | $161,635 | $486,290 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $647,925 | $161,635 | $486,290 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $615,275 | $167,730 | $447,545 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $558,445 | $161,320 | $397,125 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $558,675 | $161,550 | $397,125 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $491,775 | $146,450 | $345,325 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $499,675 | $150,980 | $348,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $496,305 | $150,980 | $345,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $435,325 | $90,000 | $345,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map