10975 Elm St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
530
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10975 Elm St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $77,485, approximately $146 per square foot. 10975 Elm St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Davie Barbara J and Estate Of Robert E Gannon
Bought by
Watern Donald P and Wallace Justin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Billfish Properties Ltd
Bought by
Gannon Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Bought by
Billfish Properties Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watern Donald P | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Gannon Robert E | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Billfish Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $18,290 | $1,440 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $14,150 | $1,720 | $12,430 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $14,150 | $1,720 | $12,430 |
| 2022 | $576 | $11,800 | $1,440 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $932 | $11,800 | $1,440 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $528 | $8,240 | $1,440 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $544 | $8,240 | $1,440 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $376 | $8,240 | $1,440 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $347 | $7,910 | $1,440 | $6,470 |
| 2014 | $339 | $7,910 | $1,440 | $6,470 |
| 2013 | $321 | $7,910 | $1,440 | $6,470 |
| 2012 | $291 | $7,010 | $1,440 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map