1098 Deming Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Deming Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $348,990, approximately $179 per square foot. 1098 Deming Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Biddinger Dennis E and Biddinger Jeannette L
Bought by
Biddinger Dennis E and Biddinger Jeanette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddinger Dennis E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,215 | $78,780 | $21,750 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $78,780 | $21,750 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $78,780 | $21,750 | $57,030 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $65,700 | $15,830 | $49,870 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $65,700 | $15,830 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $65,700 | $15,830 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $60,360 | $12,660 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $60,360 | $12,660 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $60,360 | $12,660 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $52,880 | $12,170 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $52,880 | $12,170 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $962 | $52,880 | $12,170 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map