1098 E Clovefield St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,119 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,867
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 E Clovefield St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $855,030, approximately $298 per square foot. 1098 E Clovefield St is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rinehart William D and Rinehart Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,754
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart William D | $445,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinehart William D | $400,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $37,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $35,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $68,120 | $13,620 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $47,020 | $9,400 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $45,410 | $9,080 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $41,250 | $8,250 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $33,320 | $6,660 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $673 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $7,488 | $7,488 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map