1098 E Mountain Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $309,938 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $342,985, approximately $340 per square foot. 1098 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, Westfield Christian Academy, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Lapointe Paul R and Lapointe Joanne
Bought by
Lapionte Robert P and Lapointe Barry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Stefanik Henry S
Bought by
Kwatowski Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapionte Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Kwatowski Martin | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwatowski Martin | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $277,200 | $118,400 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $266,400 | $107,600 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $241,400 | $102,300 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $213,700 | $91,300 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $202,500 | $86,200 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $193,400 | $86,200 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $184,800 | $82,100 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $184,800 | $82,100 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $181,300 | $83,200 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $181,300 | $83,200 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $181,300 | $83,200 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $181,300 | $83,200 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map