Estimated Value: $670,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Eagle Hills Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $697,460, approximately $220 per square foot. 1098 Eagle Hills Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Moore Cynthia B
Bought by
Oldenburg Ii William H and Oldenburg Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,264
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldenburg Ii William H | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldenburg Ii William H | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records