1098 Firestone Rd Honaker, VA 24260
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Firestone Rd, Honaker, VA 24260 and is currently estimated at $126,515, approximately $146 per square foot. 1098 Firestone Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Council Elementary-Middle School and Council High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Dye Paula C
Bought by
Dye Jeffrey B and Dye Paula C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,120
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,395
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Jeffrey B | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $63,900 | $5,600 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $249 | $63,900 | $5,600 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $249 | $63,900 | $5,600 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $249 | $63,900 | $5,600 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $249 | $63,900 | $5,600 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $261 | $66,800 | $5,600 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $261 | $66,800 | $5,600 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $261 | $66,800 | $5,600 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $261 | $66,800 | $5,600 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $8,400 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map