1098 Hecker Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Hecker Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $316,704, approximately $280 per square foot. 1098 Hecker Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Scott Doris J
Bought by
Deguerrero Maria G Gonzalez and Guerrero Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Outstanding Balance
$113,096
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Scott Doris J and Minich Randolph S
Bought by
Scott Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguerrero Maria G Gonzalez | $170,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Scott Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deguerrero Maria G Gonzalez | $167,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $28,000 | $5,313 | $22,687 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $23,001 | $4,934 | $18,067 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $15,915 | $3,984 | $11,931 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $15,915 | $3,984 | $11,931 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $17,883 | $3,984 | $13,899 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $16,620 | $3,415 | $13,205 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $16,620 | $3,415 | $13,205 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $16,620 | $3,415 | $13,205 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $15,644 | $3,036 | $12,608 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $15,644 | $3,036 | $12,608 |
| 2013 | $4,283 | $15,644 | $3,036 | $12,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map