NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1098 Jeffery St Boca Raton, FL 33487

Estimated Value: $395,607 - $452,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,014 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2015

Last sale price $182,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,667 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Garden View
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2015

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $500 TO OWNER OCCUPANT BUYERS TOWARDS THE PURCHASE OF A HOME WARRANTY OF THEIR CHOICE. Great 2 bedroom 2.5 bath town home in the gated waterfront community of Boca Quay. Town home features an open floor plan, tiled living area, fresh paint, new carpet, and an open patio area with garden view. SELLER IS OFFERING A SPECIAL FINANCING PRODUCT FOR QUALIFIED PURCHASERS. CONTACT LISTING BROKER FOR MORE DETAILS. Must wait one year to rent, No corporate ownership.

Co-Listed By

Lawrence Dawson

Compass Florida LLC License #0535827

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sondra Stocki

United Realty Group, Inc License #457591

United Realty Group, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 725 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Garden Views
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434704470000120

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,904

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

725 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Yamato Rd to Federal Hwy north to Jeffrey St right community on right.
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Upper Level Primary
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1014.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 245.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434704470000120
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: townhome

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2903.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Piediscalzi Zsuzsanna and Piediscalzi Cosimo
Bought by
Piediscalzi Lorenzo and Guarnieri Gianna
Current Estimated Value
$429,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$259,091
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,061

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Piediscalzo Zsuzsanna
Bought by
Piediscalzo Zsuzsanna and Piediscalzo Cosimo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Piediscalzi Zsuzsanna
Bought by
Piediscalzi Zsuzsanna and Piediscalzi Cosimo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2014
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-15.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$177,777
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Provident Funding Associates Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Wroblewska Jadwiga
Bought by
Provident Funding Associates Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Wroblewska Jadwiga
Bought by
Wroblewski Marek J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Rubin Kenneth and Rubin Brian G
Bought by
Wroblewska Jadwiga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Michelle E
Bought by
Rubin Kenneth and Rubin Brian G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy and Oconnor Lee A
Bought by
Dunn Michelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piediscalzi Lorenzo $300,000 Camino Title Inc
Piediscalzi Lorenzo $300,000 Camino Title
Piediscalzo Zsuzsanna -- None Available
Piediscalzi Zsuzsanna $82,234 None Available
Neil Zsuzsanna $182,000 Consuegra Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Attorney
Provident Funding Associates Lp $156,900 None Available
Wroblewski Marek J $247,500 Attorney
Wroblewska Jadwiga $326,000 Guaranty Trust & Title Inc
Rubin Kenneth $227,500 Universal Land Title Inc
Dunn Michelle E $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piediscalzi Lorenzo $289,987
Closed Piediscalzi Lorenzo $289,987
Previous Owner Neil Zsuzsanna $177,777
Previous Owner Wroblewska Jadwiga $256,000
Previous Owner Dunn Michelle E $33,500
Previous Owner Dunn Michelle E $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Sold $182,000 -15.3% $179 / Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2014 12/16/14 For Sale $214,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,540 $300,645 -- --
2024 $4,540 $292,172 -- --
2023 $4,429 $283,662 $0 $0
2022 $4,376 $275,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,152 $204,235 $0 $0
2020 $2,925 $188,968 $0 $0
2019 $2,780 $176,868 $0 $0
2018 $2,591 $173,570 $0 $0
2017 $2,558 $170,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,602 $170,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,443 $170,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,904 $140,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10096265

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-04-47-000-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.