1098 Laura St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Laura St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $299,895, approximately $169 per square foot. 1098 Laura St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Farina Domenico
Bought by
Farina Domenico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farina Domenico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $23 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $189,000 | $11,300 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,000 | $10,900 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,000 | $10,900 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map