1098 Muster Rd Marathon, NY 13803
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $236,717
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Muster Rd, Marathon, NY 13803 and is currently estimated at $216,929, approximately $121 per square foot. 1098 Muster Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including William Appleby Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $14,200 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map