$50,000

10980 Bailey School Rd Festus, MO 63028

Estimated payment $276/month

Total Views 2,613
0.46 Acre
$108,696 Price per Acre
20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Festus Intermediate School Rated A-

About This Lot

Versatile nearly 0.5-acre lot in unincorporated Jefferson County—offering flexibility, some utilities, and build-ready potential. This uniquely shaped triangular parcel features electric and a well on-site, providing a valuable head start for development.
Located in unincorporated Jefferson County, this lot offers fewer restrictions and greater flexibility compared to many in-town properties—giving buyers more freedom in how they choose to build and use the land.
Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this property offers a rare combination of utility access, usable terrain, and flexibility—ideal for a guest home, shop, or investment opportunity.
Property can be negotiated with home across the street 10981 Bailey School (MLS #26021135) or purchased separately. Survey available for confirmation of lot lines and easements. Architectural building plans for a 2-story home are also available for purchase if desired.

Listing Agent

Sarah Akridge

Hearth 2 Home LLC License #2025036157 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $109

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-1.0-01.0-3-011-001

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$109

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Some Trees, Undeveloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-741-4414
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Warnes M W
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, No Other Known Restrictions, See Seller's Disclosure

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel Number: 18-1.0-01.0-3-011-001

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 109

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $113 $2,100 $2,100 --
2024 $113 $2,100 $2,100 --
2023 $113 $2,100 $2,100 $0
2022 $112 $2,100 $2,100 $0
2021 $112 $2,100 $2,100 $0
2020 $108 $1,900 $1,900 $0
2019 $108 $1,900 $1,900 $0
2018 $97 $1,900 $1,900 $0
2017 $95 $2,000 $1,900 $100
2016 $95 $2,000 $1,900 $100
2015 $95 $2,000 $1,900 $100
2013 -- $1,800 $1,700 $100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $50,000 +566.7% --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Price Changed $7,500 -40.0% $7 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $12,500 -16.7% $12 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $15,000 -31.8% $14 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Price Changed $22,000 -55.6% $21 / Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $49,500 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26023961

MARIS MLS

APN: 18-1.0-01.0-3-011-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.