10981 Temple Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10981 Temple Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $330,140, approximately $223 per square foot. 10981 Temple Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Hurley Lloyd R and Hurley Pamela
Bought by
Darby Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,236
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Porfirio A and Rodriguez Lucile
Bought by
Hurley Lloyd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
8.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Beth | $180,000 | Coast To Coast T&E | |
| Hurley Lloyd R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby Beth | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Lloyd R | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History