10982 Moore Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $177,894 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10982 Moore Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $204,724, approximately $130 per square foot. 10982 Moore Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $528 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $503 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $525 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $525 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $478 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $716 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $99 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $716 | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $4,100 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map