Estimated Value: $227,000 - $291,653
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10982 SW 69th Cir, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $255,413, approximately $145 per square foot. 10982 SW 69th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Anthony Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Anthony George and Anthony Dorothy
Bought by
Anthony George D and Anthony Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Anthony David A
Bought by
Anthony George and Anthony Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Patronis Mari M and The Cheryl L Muster Trust
Bought by
Anthony Davi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Muster Cheryl I
Bought by
The Cheryl I Muster Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dorothy | $100 | -- | |
| Anthony George D | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Anthony George | -- | Attorney | |
| Anthony Davi A | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| The Cheryl I Muster Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony George D | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $81,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $79,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $231,552 | $45,000 | $186,552 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $187,403 | $20,350 | $167,053 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $135,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $133,536 | $18,000 | $115,536 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $130,572 | $18,000 | $112,572 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $123,794 | $16,500 | $107,294 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $113,079 | $8,500 | $104,579 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $108,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $98,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $89,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map