10984 N Maple St Hayden, ID 83835
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10984 N Maple St, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $516,578, approximately $278 per square foot. 10984 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Allen Swaim and Eugenia Yvonne
Bought by
Michael And Yvonne Swaim Living Trust and Swaim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Swaim Michael Allen
Bought by
Swaim Yvonne Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Yvonne Swaim Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swaim Yvonne Eugenia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $430,450 | $190,000 | $240,450 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $420,200 | $190,000 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $443,449 | $215,000 | $228,449 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $489,285 | $225,000 | $264,285 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $303,996 | $130,000 | $173,996 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $252,461 | $100,000 | $152,461 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $238,252 | $95,000 | $143,252 |
| 2018 | $986 | $188,980 | $89,000 | $99,980 |
| 2017 | $973 | $173,770 | $74,520 | $99,250 |
| 2016 | $924 | $157,540 | $62,100 | $95,440 |
| 2015 | $906 | $150,670 | $54,000 | $96,670 |
| 2013 | $744 | $112,575 | $40,415 | $72,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map