10986 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $787,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10986 E Bayshore Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $579,660, approximately $503 per square foot. 10986 E Bayshore Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Ilse Brum
Bought by
Serenchy Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenchy Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $216,021 | $139,178 | $76,843 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $216,021 | $139,178 | $76,843 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $170,909 | $107,065 | $63,844 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $170,909 | $107,065 | $63,844 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $170,910 | $107,070 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $147,470 | $91,510 | $55,960 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $147,470 | $91,510 | $55,960 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $147,470 | $91,510 | $55,960 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $142,840 | $88,890 | $53,950 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $142,840 | $88,890 | $53,950 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $142,840 | $88,890 | $53,950 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $98,190 | $52,290 | $45,900 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $78,240 | $52,290 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map