10987 Henry Plummert Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $506,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10987 Henry Plummert Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $440,868, approximately $201 per square foot. 10987 Henry Plummert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Kirkendall Kurt and Michelle *Sd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkendall Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 | $139,480 | $27,510 | $111,970 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $139,480 | $27,510 | $111,970 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $139,480 | $27,510 | $111,970 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $110,330 | $12,420 | $97,910 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $110,330 | $12,420 | $97,910 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $110,330 | $12,420 | $97,910 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $88,250 | $12,420 | $75,830 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $88,250 | $12,420 | $75,830 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $88,250 | $12,420 | $75,830 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $72,970 | $13,570 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $72,970 | $13,570 | $59,400 |
| 2013 | $2,835 | $71,810 | $13,570 | $58,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map