10988 Randleman Rd Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $190,022 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10988 Randleman Rd, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $222,756, approximately $222 per square foot. 10988 Randleman Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Level Cross Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Bought by
Honeycutt Raymond D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Raymond D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $153,280 | $61,880 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $996 | $153,280 | $61,880 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $996 | $153,280 | $61,880 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $776 | $99,090 | $35,040 | $64,050 |
| 2021 | $776 | $99,090 | $35,040 | $64,050 |
| 2020 | $776 | $99,090 | $35,040 | $64,050 |
| 2019 | $776 | $99,090 | $35,040 | $64,050 |
| 2018 | $715 | $89,050 | $35,040 | $54,010 |
| 2016 | $688 | $89,048 | $35,040 | $54,008 |
| 2015 | $690 | $89,048 | $35,040 | $54,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,048 | $35,040 | $54,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map