10989 Maple Grove Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10989 Maple Grove Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $338,407, approximately $196 per square foot. 10989 Maple Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Bought by
Kuhlemier David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlemier David | $5,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,578 | $81,219 | $14,381 | $66,838 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $72,872 | $13,195 | $59,677 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $68,893 | $9,216 | $59,677 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $71,668 | $11,991 | $59,677 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $68,057 | $9,216 | $58,841 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $68,057 | $9,216 | $58,841 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $68,057 | $9,216 | $58,841 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $68,057 | $9,216 | $58,841 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $70,427 | $9,216 | $61,211 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $70,427 | $9,216 | $61,211 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $70,474 | $9,263 | $61,211 |
| 2013 | $4,266 | $69,965 | $8,754 | $61,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map