10989 Sunstone Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $677,343 - $744,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10989 Sunstone Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $720,336, approximately $192 per square foot. 10989 Sunstone Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Roy Charles Arthur
Bought by
Tuschong Andrew Elmer and Tuschong Jennifer Grimm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,941
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$607,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Roy Charles Arthur and Roy Tina Ewing
Bought by
Roy Ii Charles Arthur and Charles A Roy Ii Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Niblock Development Corp
Bought by
Roy Ii Charles Arthur and Roy Tina Ewing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuschong Andrew Elmer | $458,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Roy Ii Charles Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Ii Charles Arthur | $441,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuschong Andrew Elmer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Ii Charles Arthur | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $639,790 | $114,000 | $525,790 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $639,790 | $114,000 | $525,790 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $431,150 | $75,000 | $356,150 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $431,150 | $75,000 | $356,150 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $431,150 | $75,000 | $356,150 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | $431,150 | $75,000 | $356,150 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $424,630 | $44,000 | $380,630 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $424,630 | $44,000 | $380,630 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $424,630 | $44,000 | $380,630 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $425,410 | $55,000 | $370,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,410 | $55,000 | $370,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,410 | $55,000 | $370,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map