Estimated Value: $284,410 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Beaver Run, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $288,353, approximately $244 per square foot. 1099 Beaver Run is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Grimm
Bought by
Zafar-Nezhad Milad and Sadatijafarkalael Najibesadat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Neumann Homes Of Michigan
Bought by
Grimm Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Gulf Rochester Commons Llc
Bought by
Tadian Rochester Commons Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zafar-Nezhad Milad | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Grimm Christopher | $164,715 | None Available | |
| Tadian Rochester Commons Llc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History