1099 Doesprings Dr Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $378,565 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Doesprings Dr, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $396,891, approximately $172 per square foot. 1099 Doesprings Dr is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $275,500 | $32,200 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $243,100 | $32,200 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $248,400 | $32,200 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $256,000 | $32,200 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $231,700 | $32,200 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $234,100 | $32,200 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $213,900 | $32,200 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $188,900 | $32,200 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $187,000 | $32,200 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $188,900 | $32,200 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $189,000 | $32,200 | $156,800 |
| 2013 | $1,458 | $194,400 | $32,200 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map