1099 Fire Tower Rd Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Fire Tower Rd, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $149,667, approximately $56 per square foot. 1099 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $78,419 | $16,900 | $61,519 |
| 2024 | $931 | $78,419 | $16,900 | $61,519 |
| 2023 | $921 | $78,419 | $16,900 | $61,519 |
| 2022 | $921 | $74,637 | $16,300 | $58,337 |
| 2021 | $924 | $74,637 | $16,300 | $58,337 |
| 2020 | $928 | $74,637 | $16,300 | $58,337 |
| 2019 | $932 | $74,637 | $16,300 | $58,337 |
| 2018 | $936 | $74,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $74,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $74,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map