1099 Forest Ave Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $149,272
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Forest Ave, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $140,091, approximately $145 per square foot. 1099 Forest Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Barhitte Elementary School, Genesee Christian School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $297 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map