10995 Smith Rd Des Arc, AR 72040
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10995 Smith Rd, Des Arc, AR 72040 and is currently estimated at $81,768, approximately $112 per square foot. 10995 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Des Arc Elementary School and Des Arc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
James E James E
Bought by
Elkins Phillip and Elkins Carol P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Phillip | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $15,150 | $6,240 | $8,910 |
| 2024 | $376 | $8,220 | $4,000 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $376 | $8,220 | $4,000 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,220 | $4,000 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $376 | $8,220 | $4,000 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $376 | $8,220 | $4,000 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $360 | $7,870 | $3,350 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $360 | $7,870 | $3,350 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $315 | $7,870 | $3,350 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,370 | $3,350 | $1,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,360 | $3,420 | $940 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,360 | $3,420 | $940 |
Source: Public Records
Map