10995 Us Highway 61 Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,184
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10995 Us Highway 61, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $427,596, approximately $82 per square foot. 10995 Us Highway 61 is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Keesee Tamara A and Keesee Paul D
Bought by
Cooley Nathan A and Cooley Tracey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,514
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
House Vickie
Bought by
Keesee Tamara A and Keesee Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Burrows Robert Larry and Burrows Robert
Bought by
Wolfe Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Nathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Keesee Tamara A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Nathan A | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Keesee Tamara A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Henry | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $34,220 | $3,460 | $30,760 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,590 | $3,300 | $29,290 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $32,590 | $3,300 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $30,040 | $3,040 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $30,040 | $3,040 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $30,040 | $3,040 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $30,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $29,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $29,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $29,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map