10997 91st Terrace Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10997 91st Terrace, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $345,075, approximately $190 per square foot. 10997 91st Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Maar Laura Lee
Bought by
Hambley Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambley Linda G | $130,000 | United Title Affiliates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $245,725 | $122,902 | $122,823 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $234,603 | $131,714 | $102,889 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $250,637 | $153,660 | $96,977 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $207,313 | $137,318 | $69,995 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $180,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $169,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $152,795 | $80,222 | $72,573 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $146,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $131,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $118,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $79,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $78,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map