10997 Clover Hunt Ct Reston, VA 20194
Tall Oaks/Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10997 Clover Hunt Ct, Reston, VA 20194 and is currently estimated at $1,346,997, approximately $361 per square foot. 10997 Clover Hunt Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forest Edge Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Volpe Vincent I and Volpe Sandra M
Bought by
Volpe Family Living Trust and Volpe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Great Falls Hunt L P
Bought by
Volpe Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpe Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Volpe Vincent | $426,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volpe Vincent | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,399 | $1,121,140 | $390,000 | $731,140 |
| 2024 | $12,399 | $1,070,220 | $380,000 | $690,220 |
| 2023 | $11,043 | $978,570 | $340,000 | $638,570 |
| 2022 | $10,860 | $949,720 | $311,000 | $638,720 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $858,810 | $270,000 | $588,810 |
| 2020 | $10,302 | $870,490 | $270,000 | $600,490 |
| 2019 | $10,107 | $853,980 | $270,000 | $583,980 |
| 2018 | $9,391 | $816,650 | $270,000 | $546,650 |
| 2017 | $9,459 | $814,720 | $270,000 | $544,720 |
| 2016 | $9,598 | $828,490 | $270,000 | $558,490 |
| 2015 | $9,006 | $807,010 | $270,000 | $537,010 |
| 2014 | $8,986 | $807,010 | $270,000 | $537,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map