10S051 Lorraine Dr Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,039 - $810,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,345
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10S051 Lorraine Dr, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $618,260, approximately $263 per square foot. 10S051 Lorraine Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2022
Sold by
Janet M Evenhouse 2004 Trust
Bought by
Joyce James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Pinnacle Bank
Bought by
Evenhouse Henry and Evenhouse Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce James | -- | -- | |
| Evenhouse Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,829 | $140,261 | $71,719 | $68,542 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $128,940 | $65,930 | $63,010 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $123,880 | $63,340 | $60,540 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $122,470 | $62,620 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $120,040 | $61,380 | $58,660 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $115,170 | $58,890 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $112,580 | $58,800 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $108,330 | $56,580 | $51,750 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $103,390 | $54,000 | $49,390 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $117,180 | $50,800 | $66,380 |
| 2014 | $7,769 | $130,060 | $49,390 | $80,670 |
| 2013 | $8,319 | $143,620 | $49,160 | $94,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map